Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Leigh

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Leigh on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Hey Primary082%20%28.3
Abbey Village Primary7667%8%27.3
Abbot's Lea2147%0%16.9
Abbott Community Primary23481%7%28.1
Abingdon Primary19646%15%26.3
Abram Bryn Gates Primary18974%11%28.2
Abram C of E Primary23065%15%26.3
Acacias Community Primary46798%33%30.5
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Acorns Primary640%0%13.7
Acresfield Community Primary20292%52%31.4
Adlington Primary116100%23%29.5
Adlington Primary11789%32%31.3
Adlington St Paul's C of E Primary18262%19%27.2
Adswood Primary28270%15%27.1
Aigburth High1130%0%14.7
Ainsdale St John's C of E Primary21494%48%31.4
Aintree Davenhill Primary46385%13%29.8
Alderley Edge Community Primary19684%38%30.2
Alderman Bolton Community Primary31182%15%29.5
Aldwyn Primary35198%39%30.9
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Alexandra Park Primary40671%26%28.2
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
All Saints Catholic Primary34776%8%27.6
All Saints Catholic Primary9488%19%29.6
All Saints Catholic Primary, Golborne, Wigan25388%20%29.3
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
All Saints C of E Primary Marple19774%37%29.1
All Saints C of E Primary Stockport21471%17%27.4
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
All Saints C of E Primary24883%10%28.0
All Saints C of E Primary24077%10%27.3
All Saints Primary23963%30%28.3
All Saints Upton C of E Primary17968%11%27.9
All Saints' Catholic Primary24776%38%29.9
All Saints' Catholic Primary46370%18%26.8
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Allanson Street Primary45191%28%29.6
Alma Park Primary48683%27%29.5
Alston Lane Catholic Primary, Longridge19670%11%27.2
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Alt PrimaryNEW
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Altrincham C of E (Aided) Primary32490%45%31.1
Alvanley Primary6943%0%24.9
Anderton Primary19880%17%28.9
Anderton St Joseph's Catholic Primary174100%59%32.1
Anfield Junior23663%15%26.7
Anfield Road PrimaryNEW
Antrobus St Mark's C of E Primary8389%44%30.5
Appleton Thorn Primary209100%41%32.1
Appley Bridge All Saints C of E Primary18888%42%30.5
Arden Primary39373%16%27.7
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Armitage C of E Primary33768%7%27.2
Arnot St Mary C of E Primary425NANANA
Arundale Primary188100%11%28.8
Ash Grove Primary and Nursery185100%46%30.7
Ashbury Meadow Primary24488%28%29.2
Ashdene Primary40888%42%30.6
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Ashgate Specialist Support Primary910%0%13.8
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Ashton Hayes Primary123100%31%31.4
Ashton Primary19768%20%28.4
Ashton West End Primary35170%18%27.8
Ashton-on-Ribble St Andrew's C of E Primary41689%35%30.5
Ashurst Primary25275%0%27.4
Aspull Church Primary203100%47%31.6
Astbury St Mary's C of E Primary12568%21%28.1
Astmoor Primary15167%13%26.4
Aston by Sutton Primary9281%31%28.9
Atherton St George's C of E Primary24485%15%29.2
Audenshaw Primary21294%29%29.8
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Aughton Christ Church C of E Primary21779%28%29.9
Aughton St Michael's C of E Primary19886%41%29.7
Aughton Town Green Primary32093%34%30.3
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Baguley Hall Primary44878%13%27.6
Balderstone St Leonard's C of E Primary93100%58%31.8
Balshaw Lane Community Primary26985%36%30.3
Bamber Bridge St Aidan's C of E Primary10440%20%26.6
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Banks Lane Junior35679%29%28.8
Banks Methodist44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Banks Road Primary24876%33%27.9
Banks St Stephens' CofE13483%29%28.9
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Barlow Hall Primary31063%9%26.1
Barlows Primary49293%52%31.2
Barnacre Road Primary19986%24%28.5
Barnton Community Primary28488%44%30.6
Barrow C of E Primary6267%50%30.8
Barrow Hall Community Primary52886%22%29.2
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Barton Clough Primary25282%24%28.3
Barton Moss Community Primary21552%8%26.1
Barton St Lawrence C of E Primary12679%21%29.4
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Beamont Community Primary43566%10%26.9
Beaumont Primary21594%41%31.2
Beaver Road Primary66490%47%30.5
Bedford Drive Primary39775%7%28.0
Bedford Hall Methodist Primary24373%23%28.4
Bedford Primary39853%7%25.4
Beech Hill Community Primary22379%4%27.4
Beech Street Community Primary23669%13%28.0
Beechwood Primary12667%0%26.4
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Belle Vale Community Primary20879%14%27.9
Benchill Primary44463%10%26.4
Bewsey Lodge Primary26781%33%28.2
Bexton Primary40898%48%31.2
Bickershaw C of E Primary121100%44%32.3
Bickerstaffe Church of England8878%11%30.3
Bidston Avenue Primary42679%20%28.6
Bidston Village C of E (Controlled) Primary31156%11%25.8
Birchfields Primary72089%24%29.6
Birchley St Mary's Catholic Primary20697%30%31.0
Birchwood C of E Primary20771%17%28.5
Birkdale Primary38986%52%30.8
Birkenhead Christ Church C of E Primary23871%19%28.8
Birkenhead High Academy96988%45%30.5
Bishop Bridgeman C of E Primary45982%32%30.4
Bishop David Sheppard C of E Primary24676%24%28.7
Bishop Martin C of E Primary21577%42%29.7
Bishop Martin C of E Primary23779%11%28.5
Black Firs Primary26795%28%30.0
Blackbrook St Mary's Catholic Primary39982%13%28.1
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Blacklow Brow Primary23072%28%28.2
Blackmoor Park Junior34281%21%28.8
Blackrod Anglican/Methodist Primary24968%25%28.9
Blackrod Primary20993%43%30.8
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Blackshaw Primary24097%17%29.4
Bleak Hill Primary43495%36%30.3
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Junior37877%18%28.2
Blessed Sacrament Catholic PrimaryNEW
Bluebell Park82SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blueberry Park25478%17%29.2
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Bollin Primary46092%32%31.2
Bollinbrook C of E Primary20379%24%29.6
Bollington Cross C of E Primary15879%21%29.1
Bollington St John's C of E Primary6344%22%25.2
Bolshaw Primary21090%23%29.0
Bolton Parish Church C of E Primary23489%29%29.3
Bolton St Catherine's Academy110977%14%27.3
Booker Avenue Junior32582%26%29.6
Boothstown Methodist Primary22886%28%29.2
Bosley St Mary's C of E Primary4083%0%28.0
Boughton Heath Primary21093%48%30.9
Bowdon C of E Primary44596%54%33.1
Bowker Vale Primary42984%20%29.5
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Bowness Primary104SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brackenwood Junior23776%41%29.0
Bradley Green Community Primary21379%21%28.1
Bradshaw Community Primary17496%27%30.5
Bradshaw Hall Primary42380%33%29.3
Brandwood Primary46678%19%27.5
Bredbury Green Primary37276%13%27.7
Brentnall Primary23773%4%27.3
Brereton C of E Primary18373%27%28.7
Bretherton Endowed C of E Primary108100%59%32.4
Bridge Hall Primary14790%20%28.8
Bridgewater Park PrimaryNEW
Bridgewater Primary24286%21%29.3
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Brindle Gregson Lane Primary20279%17%28.4
Brindle St James' C of E Primary69100%40%31.4
Brinscall St John's C of E and Methodist Primary21284%45%30.8
Britannia Bridge Primary24778%26%29.0
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Broad Oak Community Primary45478%6%28.1
Broad Oak Primary50172%22%28.4
Broad Square Community Primary34973%8%27.5
Broadbent Fold Primary and Nursery23177%13%28.0
Broadbottom C of E Primary103100%46%31.4
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Broadgreen Primary23965%15%27.1
Broadheath Primary27790%19%30.1
Broadhurst Primary23361%9%25.0
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Broadstone Hall Primary48181%21%29.1
Brockholes Wood Community Primary and Nursery26281%27%29.1
Broken Cross Community8760%7%24.8
Broken Cross CommunityNEW
Brook Acre Community Primary26178%11%27.8
Brookburn Community47391%33%31.1
Brookfield Community Primary16362%10%27.1
Brookfield Park Primary17470%30%29.6
Brookfields600%0%12.3
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Brookhurst Primary21192%40%31.3
Brooklands Primary53393%44%31.4
Brookside Primary16971%12%26.6
Brookside Primary22377%23%28.5
Brookvale Primary28484%23%28.5
Broomfields Junior42692%42%30.8
Broomwood Primary31771%13%27.9
Broughton-in-Amounderness C of E Primary24191%50%32.2
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brownlow Fold Primary30179%21%28.8
Bruche Community Primary18587%13%28.5
Bryn St Peter's C of E Primary20396%22%30.3
Bryning with Warton St Paul's C of E Primary11676%14%28.0
Buckshaw Primary18980%25%28.4
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Buglawton Hall18
Buglawton Primary181100%40%31.6
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Burscough Bridge Methodist51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burscough Bridge St John's C of E Primary16295%30%30.8
Burscough Lordsgate Township C of E Primary19675%4%27.9
Burscough Village Primary22986%32%29.1
Burtonwood Community Primary21691%22%29.4
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Butterstile Primary40283%26%28.9
Button Lane Primary36391%21%28.9
Buxworth Primary8891%36%30.8
Byley Primary5756%22%27.3
Cadishead Primary39080%9%27.8
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Cale Green Primary24881%19%28.3
Callands Primary33185%39%30.4
Calveley Primary9280%20%28.8
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Cambridge Road Community Primary and Nursery23886%14%27.8
Cams Lane Primary19777%9%28.5
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Canon Johnson C of E Primary24162%14%27.5
Canon Sharples C of E Primary and Nursery37459%7%27.4
Capenhurst C of E Primary7288%25%28.5
Carr Mill Primary25190%24%29.8
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Castle Hill Primary23884%20%29.3
Castle Hill St Philip's C of E Primary19972%17%27.8
Castle View Primary149100%0%28.2
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Castleway Primary13585%15%28.1
Catforth Primary64100%33%29.3
Cathcart Street Primary20164%29%29.3
Cavendish Primary55386%36%30.2
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Chapel End Primary34893%28%29.8
Chapel Street Primary57966%10%26.5
Chapelfield Primary30976%11%28.5
Chapelford Village Primary40682%16%28.5
Charles Darwin Community Primary27988%29%30.0
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Charlesworth Primary10169%15%28.3
Cheadle Catholic Junior34780%20%30.3
Cheadle Heath Primary29467%11%27.8
Cheadle Primary29868%13%27.0
Cheetwood Primary24392%12%29.4
Chelford C of E Primary51100%50%32.3
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Cherry Grove Primary32056%11%27.3
Cherry Tree Primary37365%9%26.7
Cherry Tree Primary22094%45%31.0
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Chesnut Lodge Special720%0%12.8
Chester Blue Coat C of E Primary40485%40%30.9
Childer Thornton Primary23386%59%31.6
Childwall C of E Primary42392%48%31.2
Childwall Valley Primary21171%10%27.4
Chinley Primary208100%41%31.5
Chorley All Saints C of E Primary and Nursery Unit22074%13%27.5
Chorley Astley Park1470%0%12.2
Chorley New Road Primary29655%6%25.9
Chorley St James' C of E Primary23692%17%28.8
Chorley St Peter's C of E Primary28161%6%26.6
Chorley, the Parish of St Laurence C of E Primary203100%53%32.0
Chorlton C of E Primary23997%62%31.9
Chorlton Park Primary72391%31%30.0
Chowbent Primary17086%23%28.8
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Christ Church Charnock Richard C of E Primary176100%39%31.4
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary36982%14%29.6
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Christ Church C of E Primary20774%9%27.5
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Christ Church C of E Primary Padgate34193%23%29.5
Christ Church C of E Primary, Pennington20793%21%29.7
Christ the King Catholic and C of E Primary17783%13%27.8
Christ The King Catholic Primary40985%26%29.4
Christ The King Catholic Primary31074%26%28.5
Christ The King RC Primary23887%10%27.9
Christ The King RC Primary Manchester40888%33%30.0
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Christleton Primary20897%40%30.8
Church Drive Primary33582%21%28.8
Church Road Primary35682%5%28.2
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Churchtown Primary85975%21%28.6
Cinnamon Brow C of E Primary37182%20%28.7
Claremont Primary48093%28%30.0
Clarendon Primary47469%20%28.6
Clarendon Road Community Primary32468%6%28.5
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Claypool Primary20879%21%28.9
Clayton Brook Primary19473%0%26.3
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Clayton-le-Woods C of E Primary17090%20%30.1
Clayton-le-Woods Manor Road Primary24677%26%29.4
Cledford Primary31085%40%29.7
Clifton Primary33076%8%26.6
Cloughwood Academy54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cloverlea Primary238100%48%32.4
Cobbs Brow27898%33%30.6
C of E of the Resurrection26197%48%31.4
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Comberbach Primary18567%4%28.1
Cop Lane C of E Primary, Penwortham20386%21%29.2
Coppull Parish C of E Primary19492%36%30.6
Coppull Primary and Children's Centre24786%29%29.5
Coppull St John's C of E Primary9990%30%30.6
Corinthian Community Primary44381%19%28.7
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary18991%35%30.6
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Corrie Primary35575%0%27.6
Cottam Primary20388%34%30.3
Coupe Green Primary12583%22%28.8
Crab Lane Primary33579%15%28.0
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Cravenwood Community Primary49271%12%27.9
Cravenwood Primary AcademyNEW
Crawford Village Primary35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Cringle Brook PrimaryNEW
Croft Primary20787%37%29.6
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Cronton C of E Primary26187%32%30.5
Crossacres Primary44677%13%27.8
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Crow Orchard Primary15272%24%28.5
Crowcroft Park Primary24075%32%29.8
Crowton Christ Church C of E Primary7285%38%29.7
Croxteth Community Primary29276%28%27.9
Crumpsall Lane Primary46061%13%26.8
Cuddington Primary17188%24%29.6
Cuerden Church, Bamber Bridge20074%11%27.2
Culcheth Community Primary21269%28%28.5
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Dallam Community Primary24586%5%28.1
Dalton St Michael's C of E Primary6263%50%30.0
Dane Bank Primary23793%30%30.1
Daresbury Primary10579%50%29.6
Darnhall Primary25666%3%25.5
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Daven Primary16862%5%27.4
Davenham C of E Primary27397%50%31.2
Davyhulme Primary54087%31%29.5
Dean Oaks Primary31676%29%28.8
Dean Valley Community Primary19491%57%31.1
Deepdale Junior33967%19%27.8
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Delamere C of E Primary Academy157100%50%32.2
Delamere75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Delph Side Community Primary19552%7%25.6
Devonshire Park Primary43673%20%27.8
Devonshire Road Primary40175%20%27.9
Dial Park Primary23767%7%26.6
Didsbury C of E Primary23388%27%30.5
Didsbury Road Primary45388%24%29.3
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Dinting C of E Primary10887%20%29.0
Disley Primary197100%50%31.5
Ditton Primary36075%9%27.3
Dorin Park & Specialist SEN College980%0%12.3
Dovecot Primary14650%6%25.7
Dovedale Junior34784%26%29.7
Downholland-Haskayne C of E Primary4590%20%29.4
Dowson Primary47582%27%29.2
Duddon St Peter's C of E Primary13688%50%31.1
Duke of Norfolk C of E Primary30676%22%28.4
Duke Street Primary28383%17%28.4
Dukesgate Academy20689%11%28.7
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Eastcroft Park20079%11%28.3
Eastway Primary20874%11%27.5
Eatock Primary26984%29%28.7
Eaton Primary10180%7%28.4
Eaves Primary23087%23%29.8
Eccleston Lane Ends Primary24694%34%30.1
Eccleston Mere Primary32183%29%28.5
Eccleston Primary17287%40%29.7
Eccleston St Mary's C of E Primary20897%47%30.7
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Egerton Primary22973%13%28.0
Egerton Primary21575%22%29.3
Egremont Primary35582%8%27.9
Eldon Primary18177%9%29.0
Ellenbrook Community Primary26797%52%31.2
Elleray Park920%0%12.3
Ellesmere Port Christ Church C of E Primary18083%31%29.9
Elm Tree Community Primary480%0%18.8
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Elton Primary17865%22%27.6
Elworth C of E Primary29485%31%30.7
Elworth Hall Primary16675%25%28.2
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Emmaus C of E and Catholic Primary47788%29%29.5
English Martyrs Catholic Primary, Preston22975%18%28.1
English Martyrs' Catholic Primary46793%28%30.0
English Martyrs' RC Primary23186%39%31.0
Ernest Cookson580%0%18.2
Essa PrimaryNEW
Etchells Primary37682%26%29.8
Euxton C of E Primary21393%30%31.2
Euxton Primrose Hill Primary20475%42%30.0
Euxton St Mary's Catholic Primary217100%32%31.4
Evelyn Community Primary27486%29%28.9
Evelyn Street Community Primary20576%12%28.7
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Fairfield Primary51982%20%28.8
Fairfield Road Primary36293%21%30.2
Fairway Primary22287%9%28.4
Faith Primary16460%10%27.3
Farington Moss St. Paul's C.E. Primary17477%27%28.2
Farington Primary17281%14%27.6
Farnborough Road Junior46186%31%30.0
Farnworth C of E Controlled Primary38388%22%29.8
Fazakerley Primary36485%23%28.5
Fender Primary20779%4%27.1
Feniscowles Primary39985%20%29.5
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Fiddlers Lane Community Primary22287%35%29.6
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Firs Primary30282%21%28.7
Fishwick Primary8057%0%25.5
Flixton Junior24095%44%31.2
Florence Melly Community Primary45158%8%26.8
Flowery Field Primary47770%11%27.4
Forefield Junior35788%25%29.5
Four Oaks Primary26059%9%26.1
Fox Wood Special770%0%12.0
Freckleton C of E Primary15690%19%29.8
Freckleton Strike Lane Primary17892%36%30.9
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Frenchwood Community Primary33067%13%27.2
Freshfield Primary26284%29%28.7
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Frodsham C of E Primary20378%22%30.1
Frodsham Manor House Primary21079%32%29.3
Frodsham Weaver Vale Primary13775%0%25.9
Fulwood and Cadley Primary31384%36%30.2
Fulwood, St Peter's C of E Primary with Newlands Nursery21694%59%32.1
Furness Vale Primary8375%38%29.4
Gamesley Community Primary29068%6%26.8
Garrett Hall Primary46982%32%29.2
Garston C of E Primary14578%17%28.5
Garswood Primary22393%43%31.1
Gaskell Community Primary33991%29%30.3
Gatley Primary45893%36%31.4
Gawsworth Primary20087%29%30.6
Gee Cross Holy Trinity C of E (VC) Primary23584%16%29.4
Gilbrook508%0%21.2
Gilded Hollins Community208100%55%32.1
Gillibrand Primary18092%31%30.2
Gilmour Junior23789%27%29.3
Gilnow Primary24073%27%26.9
Glazebury C of E (Aided) Primary11483%28%29.1
Godfrey Ermen Memorial C of E Primary33870%13%27.4
Godley Community Primary26386%18%28.7
Golborne Community Primary34970%18%27.8
Goosnargh Oliverson's C of E Primary16791%35%29.7
Gorse Covert Primary31089%39%30.6
Gorse Hall Primary and Nursery46182%12%28.0
Gorse Hill Primary35171%9%27.3
Gorsefield Primary45358%2%25.6
Gorsewood Primary18986%18%29.3
Gorsey Bank Primary41798%57%32.2
Grange Community Primary20677%5%27.3
Grange1620%0%12.2
Grange Valley Primary22484%5%27.3
Grappenhall Hall51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grappenhall Heys Community Primary23797%60%31.9
Grappenhall St Wilfrid's C of E Primary39590%33%30.6
Great Budworth C of E Primary7375%0%27.0
Great Crosby Catholic Primary68995%29%30.7
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Great Moor Junior32396%32%30.6
Great Sankey Primary35874%14%28.1
Greave Primary21774%19%28.1
Green End Primary48082%18%28.6
Green Fold940%0%12.4
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Green Lane Community Special1350%0%12.2
Green Park Primary24593%23%30.1
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Greenbank Primary43970%26%28.0
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Greenfield Primary and Early Years Centre28961%6%27.0
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Greenfields Primary16010%0%21.8
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Greenleas Primary329100%44%31.3
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Greenside Primary and Children's Centre46776%31%28.9
Greswell Primary and Nursery46188%27%29.3
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Grimsargh St Michael's C of E Primary19989%32%29.7
Grosvenor Road Primary43582%43%29.8
Grove Street Primary33673%5%27.9
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Guilden Sutton C of E Primary20887%48%30.8
Gwladys Street Primary and Nursery43566%18%27.1
Hague Bar Primary8978%0%28.8
Hale C of E Primary12790%10%27.9
Halebank C of E (VC) Primary80SUPPSUPPSUPP
Halewood C of E Primary246100%55%32.0
Hallwood Park Primary and Nursery15870%10%25.5
Halsall St Cuthbert's C of E Primary15174%17%29.2
Halsnead Community Primary41276%16%27.8
Halton Lodge Primary20593%25%30.4
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Harris Primary20888%42%30.7
Hartford Manor Community Primary32590%23%29.3
Hartford Primary41681%44%30.2
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Haslam Park Primary29878%28%29.1
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Hatton Hill Primary35979%18%28.5
Havannah Primary18285%21%29.2
Hawthorns620%0%15.0
Haydock English Martyrs' Catholic Primary28190%17%29.0
Hayfield Primary182100%36%31.0
Hayfield1094%0%15.9
Hazel Grove Primary31678%19%29.1
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Heald Place Primary63070%25%27.3
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Heathfield Primary20472%21%28.1
Heaton Park Primary40077%9%28.0
Hebden Green Community95SUPPSUPPSUPP
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Helsby Hillside Primary21491%38%30.4
Hermitage Primary20990%37%29.7
Hesketh-with-Becconsall All Saints CofE18994%24%29.9
Heskin Pemberton's C of E Primary64100%33%31.8
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Heyes Lane Primary66789%26%30.0
Heygarth Primary32567%14%27.9
Heygreen Community Primary21574%22%28.0
High Lane Primary19892%42%31.1
High Lawn Primary42387%19%29.4
High Legh Primary12295%32%31.7
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Higher Bebington Junior34892%49%31.2
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Higher Lane Primary44667%8%28.2
Higher Openshaw Community34787%8%28.3
Higher Walton C of E Primary9942%25%26.3
Highfield Primary36093%24%29.6
Highfield Primary23593%17%28.9
Highfield Primary283100%42%31.4
Highfield St Matthew's C of E Primary49686%12%28.7
Hillside Community Primary21786%29%30.2
Hillside Primary16048%5%25.9
Hillside Specialist for Autism Spectrum Disorder, Commincation and Interaction740%0%13.0
Hillview Primary19479%17%28.9
Hilton Lane Primary23267%11%26.5
Hinderton36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hindley All Saints C of E Primary24186%24%29.8
Hindley Green Primary43678%17%28.2
Hindley Green St John's Junior and Infant16992%27%30.5
Hindley Junior and Infant207NANANA
Hindsford C of E Primary20683%14%27.5
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Holland Moor Primary49198%25%29.5
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Hollingworth Primary20982%36%30.1
Hollinhey Primary19775%25%29.0
Hollins Green St Helen's C of E (Aided) Primary12493%21%30.2
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Holme Slack Community Primary15675%13%26.5
Holmes Chapel Primary36997%50%31.4
Holmeswood Methodist29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holy Cross and All Saints RC Primary23887%27%29.0
Holy Cross Catholic Primary15064%7%26.9
Holy Cross Catholic Primary18248%0%25.9
Holy Cross Catholic Primary21397%33%30.8
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Holy Family Catholic Primary27062%8%26.2
Holy Family Catholic Primary20186%36%30.3
Holy Family Catholic Primary21187%30%30.1
Holy Family Catholic Primary22388%12%28.8
Holy Family Catholic Primary31393%30%30.1
Holy Family Catholic Primary19496%30%29.8
Holy Family Catholic Primary Platt Bridge25385%31%29.4
Holy Family Catholic Primary, Ingol, Preston16164%7%26.6
Holy Family Catholic Primary, New Springs, Wigan13595%41%30.9
Holy Family Catholic Primary, Warton10688%31%29.3
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Holy Family VA RC Primary23783%25%29.1
Holy Infant and St Anthony RC Primary19569%23%28.3
Holy Name Catholic Primary32070%22%28.2
Holy Name RC Primary Manchester19588%20%28.0
Holy Rosary Catholic Primary46877%23%28.9
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Holy Spirit Catholic and C of E Primary18179%11%27.9
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21968%5%27.2
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary19879%14%28.0
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary24584%24%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20883%13%28.2
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25281%12%28.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23673%13%27.2
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Hoole C of E Primary36767%24%28.7
Hoole St Michael C of E Primary11487%47%30.8
Hope Primary - A Joint Catholic and C of E Primary30075%13%27.7
Hope196SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hope490%0%18.2
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Horn's Mill Primary14489%33%29.6
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Horwich Parish C of E Primary38877%23%28.8
Howick Church Endowed Primary10092%46%31.3
Hudson Primary15883%0%27.6
Hunts Cross Primary26483%20%29.6
Hurdsfield Community Primary10345%9%27.8
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Hursthead Junior35492%33%30.3
Huxley C of E Primary4857%29%26.4
Huyton-with-Roby C of E Primary45277%17%27.9
Ince C of E Primary42980%22%28.5
Ince St Mary's C of E Primary21462%7%26.2
Ingol Community Primary9171%14%29.4
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Irk Valley Community50179%23%28.4
Irlam Endowed Primary24480%10%28.8
Irlam Primary40578%18%29.5
Ivy Bank Primary34574%28%27.8
James Brindley Community Primary26987%43%30.2
Johnson Fold Community Primary22575%5%27.1
Kearsley West Primary24579%18%27.4
Kennington Primary22979%25%29.1
Kensington Primary43560%8%26.2
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Kettleshulme St James C of E (VA) Primary57100%63%31.9
Kew Woods Primary41887%22%28.9
King David Primary42684%33%29.8
King David Primary432100%69%33.8
King's Road Primary46673%15%27.1
Kings Meadow Primary and Early Years Education Centre20171%18%28.8
Kingsbury Primary Special530%0%12.9
Kingsfold Primary13863%0%25.9
Kingsley Community Primary and Nursery18581%26%29.8
Kingsley Community35869%0%26.9
Kingsley St John's C of E (VA) Primary40100%56%32.2
Kingsmead Primary21790%33%30.3
Kingsway Primary19083%17%28.4
Kingsway Primary8385%0%27.9
Kirkby C of E Primary28069%16%28.2
Kirkdale St Lawrence C of E Primary19285%25%28.9
Kirkham and Wesham Primary19891%35%30.6
Kirkham Pear Tree76SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kirkham St Michael's C of E Primary16075%25%28.4
Knotty Ash Primary25364%11%26.7
Knowsley Central800%0%16.5
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Knowsley Lane PrimaryNEW
Knowsley Village20674%22%29.0
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Lacey Green Primary Academy31391%30%29.9
Ladybarn Primary46088%16%29.4
Ladybridge Community Primary30281%22%28.5
Ladybridge Primary22666%13%27.1
Ladybrook Primary24297%37%31.2
Ladywood950%0%13.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Lancaster Lane Community Primary20870%23%28.6
Lancasterian96SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lander Road Primary27383%28%29.5
Landgate, Bryn610%0%14.8
Lane End Primary20880%27%29.4
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Lansbury Bridge2060%0%13.4
Lark Hill Community Primary41658%19%27.9
Lark Hill Primary18065%13%26.5
Larkfield Primary31376%17%28.3
Latchford C of E Primary20683%50%30.1
Lawrence Community Primary44445%10%25.2
Lea Community Primary17760%7%27.2
Lea Neeld's Endowed C of E Primary13483%17%28.9
Lea St Mary's Catholic Primary9967%20%28.4
Leamington Community Primary45194%18%29.6
Leasowe Primary16278%22%27.9
Leftwich Community Primary19493%29%29.8
Legh Vale Primary57682%26%29.3
Leigh Central Primary19671%14%27.5
Leigh C of E Junior36477%11%28.2
Leigh Primary32258%0%25.3
Leigh St Peter's C of E Primary42268%15%27.1
Leigh Westleigh Methodist Primary21950%10%25.1
Leighton Academy51993%36%29.5
Lever Edge Primary Academy51288%25%29.5
Lever House Primary25294%35%30.0
Leverhulme Community Primary42677%6%28.2
Lewis Street Primary24976%14%27.1
Leyland Methodist Junior26585%26%29.4
Leyland St James C of E Primary20472%17%28.5
Leyland St Mary's RC Primary32383%23%28.6
Light Oaks Junior35388%28%29.3
Lily Lane Primary48285%19%28.7
Lime Tree Primary31496%39%30.7
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Linacre Primary19948%13%26.2
Linaker Primary47477%11%27.8
Linden Road Primary and Hearing Impaired Resource Base23071%4%27.7
Lindow Community Primary20080%36%29.0
LIPA PrimaryNEW
Lisburne660%0%20.8
Liscard Primary68196%37%31.4
Lister Junior21589%33%30.2
Litherland Moss Primary162100%25%29.3
Little Bollington C of E Primary8980%30%29.3
Little Digmoor Primary7977%8%27.3
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Little Hoole Primary17991%22%29.7
Little Leigh Primary17496%39%31.2
Little Sutton C of E Primary14491%27%29.6
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Livesey Saint Francis' Church of England19885%26%29.7
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Locking Stumps Community Primary30370%18%28.7
Longford Park4820%0%20.7
Longmoor Community Primary40473%24%28.3
Longridge C of E Primary20693%37%30.3
Longridge St Wilfrid's RC Primary13786%14%28.6
Longsands Community Primary21090%37%31.3
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Longton Lane Community Primary17477%3%27.8
Longton Primary21792%25%30.8
Longview Community28753%12%26.0
Lord Street Primary21473%43%28.8
Lostock Gralam C of E Primary168100%25%30.2
Lostock Hall Community Primary43896%27%29.8
Lostock Hall Moor Hey79SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lostock Hall Primary13090%25%29.9
Lostock Primary20093%13%29.9
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Lower Kersal Community Primary248100%21%30.3
Lower Park28095%46%30.3
Lower Peover C of E Primary20390%27%29.6
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Lowton Junior and Infant15094%24%30.6
Lowton St Mary's C of E () Primary24887%30%30.8
Lowton West Primary42386%31%29.9
Ludworth Primary32496%47%31.8
Lum Head Primary20477%26%29.0
Lunts Heath Primary33194%50%31.2
Lydiate Primary34490%42%30.7
Lyme Community Primary23882%11%28.1
Lyndhurst Community Primary23679%25%28.4
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Lytham C of E Primary24081%19%28.8
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant18078%6%26.7
Mab's Cross Primary45572%21%28.5
Mablins Lane Community Primary47574%24%28.6
Maharishi Free20283%22%28.7
Malvern Primary42290%24%29.4
Manchester Communications Primary AcademyNEW
Manchester Road Primary39177%15%28.5
Manley Park Primary48786%21%29.1
Manley Village66100%43%30.4
Manor Green Primary and Nursery45580%20%28.5
Manor Park and Nursery22079%28%28.8
Manor Primary9583%17%28.8
Markland Hill Primary30597%26%29.8
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Marlborough Road Academy47554%10%26.3
Marlfields Primary19277%23%27.9
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Marsh Green Primary21968%4%25.6
Marshside Primary17370%10%28.0
Marton and District C of E Aided Primary20984%13%29.5
Marus Bridge Primary30592%38%30.6
Masefield Primary33579%18%28.5
Mather Street Primary19478%17%27.3
Matthew Arnold Primary25582%18%27.9
Mauldeth Road Primary39584%30%29.3
Mawdesley St Peter's C of E Primary9392%42%31.1
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Mayfield74SUPPSUPPSUPP
Meadow Community Primary38869%21%28.7
Meadowbank Primary41168%32%28.5
Meadowbank Primary & Children's Centre24983%21%28.1
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Meadowside Community Primary and Nursery24683%22%27.9
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Medlock Primary46873%12%27.5
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Melling Primary207100%25%31.0
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Mendell Primary22171%6%28.0
Merefield78SUPPSUPPSUPP
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Mersey Park Primary44167%7%27.7
Mersey Vale Primary22384%28%30.1
Merton Bank Primary20862%31%27.7
Mesne Lea Primary27993%33%30.2
Mickle Trafford Village20696%40%31.5
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Middlefield Community Primary31679%23%28.3
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Middlewich Primary37280%25%29.0
Mill Green83
Mill View Primary20993%31%30.7
Millbrook Community Primary27682%12%27.9
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Millbrook Primary20490%43%30.8
Millfields C of E (Controlled) Primary17067%4%27.2
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Millstead720%0%12.3
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Mobberley C of E Primary14878%33%28.8
Monksdown Primary34477%18%28.8
Monton Green Primary34781%24%28.7
Moor Nook Community Primary21691%9%28.2
Moore Primary20779%38%30.1
Moorfield Community Primary15783%6%27.6
Moorfield Primary27795%24%30.0
Moorfield Primary40981%27%28.5
Moorgate Primary29089%21%29.1
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Moorlands Junior22881%37%29.3
Moorside Community Primary15785%30%30.1
Moorside Primary44190%21%29.5
Moorside Primary46772%14%28.2
Moreton Christ Church C of E Primary36271%20%28.4
Moss Hey Primary20468%29%29.0
Moss Park Junior24395%39%30.5
Moss Side Primary24590%26%30.2
Mosscroft Primary16360%0%26.4
Mossfield Primary31073%17%27.2
Mosspits Lane Primary41081%12%27.9
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Moston Lane Community Primary45873%10%27.1
Mottram C of E Primary14088%18%28.7
Mottram St Andrew Primary Academy16681%19%28.4
Moulton20190%50%30.9
Mount Carmel RC Primary48477%28%29.0
Mount Primary32980%22%28.9
Much Woolton Catholic Primary41289%18%29.2
Murdishaw West Community Primary17452%4%25.8
Mytham Primary34093%30%30.6
Navigation Primary39885%37%31.2
Nether Alderley Primary9481%13%29.1
Netherton Moss Primary18564%12%27.3
Nevill Road Junior26975%33%29.7
New Brighton Primary58475%22%28.4
New Greenhall960%0%9.7
New Longton All Saints C of E Primary20980%10%27.9
New Mills Primary18986%23%30.1
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
New Park Primary47687%40%29.5
Newall Green Primary65286%15%28.4
Newburgh C of E Primary103100%31%31.5
Newchurch Community Primary19877%32%29.3
Newfield730%0%19.2
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Newlands730%0%13.9
Newton Bluecoat C of E Primary19990%31%30.4
Newton Primary36979%33%28.9
Newton Westpark Primary20475%8%27.6
Newton-le-Willows Primary48880%16%28.0
Newtown Primary7942%8%25.3
Nicol Mere31895%26%30.6
Norbury Hall Primary46191%19%29.2
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Norley C of E VA Primary7888%50%32.4
Norman Pannell18436%7%25.0
Norris Bank Primary37295%34%30.5
North Cheshire Jewish Primary248100%55%32.6
North Walkden Primary19588%15%28.4
Northbrook Primary11869%0%26.7
Northcote Primary39982%24%29.5
Northenden Community23493%37%31.4
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Northway Primary and Nursery23196%38%30.8
Northway Primary30688%25%29.5
Northwood Community Primary47463%7%26.3
Norwood Primary41876%15%27.6
Nutgrove Methodist Aided Primary21197%33%30.5
Oakdale and Acorn Nursery1060%0%12.0
Oakdene Primary20986%24%29.3
Oakfield Community Primary31660%17%27.2
Oakfield Primary and Moderate Learning Difficulties Resource Base23076%21%27.7
Oakgrove288%0%22.5
Oakwood Avenue Community Primary50882%24%28.8
Oasis Academy Aspinal24026%0%23.7
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Offley Primary34189%40%30.3
Old Hall Drive Primary47078%9%27.9
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Old Moat Community Primary45260%14%26.1
Old Trafford Community41282%18%29.1
Oldfield Brow Primary23396%52%32.7
Oldfield Primary21090%41%31.7
Ormskirk Asmall Primary11283%8%28.0
Ormskirk C of E Primary36885%35%29.6
Ormskirk Lathom Park C of E Primary17SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ormskirk St Anne's Catholic Primary42287%19%29.1
Ormskirk West End Primary12263%11%26.9
Orrell Holgate Primary20874%39%29.7
Orrell Lamberhead Green Community Primary44492%48%31.2
Orrell Newfold Community Primary48095%22%30.5
Orrets Meadow6613%0%22.7
Orrishmere Primary20776%28%29.3
Oswald Road Primary59682%24%29.8
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Oughtrington Community Primary42389%41%30.8
Our Lady and All Saints RC Primary, Parbold9480%10%29.0
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Our Lady and St Edward's Catholic Primary357100%28%30.5
Our Lady and St Edward's Catholic Primary, Preston21097%45%30.9
Our Lady and St Gerard's RC Primary, Lostock Hall27690%30%30.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Our Lady and St Philomena's Catholic Primary20446%7%25.1
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary21469%19%27.3
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary32965%10%27.1
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary12588%18%29.3
Our Lady Mother of the Saviour Catholic Primary18990%13%28.2
Our Lady of Compassion Catholic Primary25090%38%29.9
Our Lady of Good Help Catholic Primary16164%12%27.6
Our Lady of Grace RC Primary44880%32%29.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary21795%26%29.8
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary58286%35%29.7
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary24077%29%27.9
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Our Lady of Mount Carmel RC Primary, Ashton-under-Lyne23790%28%29.3
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Catholic Primary19587%26%29.5
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Primary21365%12%26.7
Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary21093%47%32.1
Our Lady of Walsingham Catholic Primary23674%14%29.2
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary12771%7%27.0
Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary13073%13%27.9
Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary46386%32%29.6
Our Lady's Bishop Eton Catholic Primary41493%57%32.1
Our Lady's Catholic Primary19690%35%30.2
Our Lady's Catholic Primary22573%12%27.8
Our Lady's Catholic Primary24683%20%29.3
Our Lady's RC Primary Manchester24460%7%26.6
Our Lady's RC Primary Wigan17391%26%29.5
Outwood Primary21894%11%28.9
Over Hall Community19684%32%30.4
Over St John's C of E Primary13380%30%29.1
Overchurch Junior34078%19%28.6
Oxford Grove Primary34288%27%29.7
Oxton St Saviour's C of E Aided Primary25085%26%30.0
Padfield Community Primary11687%40%30.3
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Palace Fields Primary Academy23029%0%22.7
Parbold Douglas C of E Academy19696%75%33.7
Parish C of E Primary20290%28%30.2
Park Brow Community Primary45071%10%27.1
Park Lane800%0%12.5
Park Primary43377%19%28.4
Park Road Academy Primary253100%47%32.2
Park Road Community Primary20688%31%29.6
Park Road Primary25994%78%33.1
Park View Community Primary37883%14%28.6
Park View Primary27967%15%27.2
Park View Primary44971%14%27.9
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Parklands Community Primary17553%13%25.4
Parklee Community30366%14%26.7
Parkroyal Community39884%31%29.1
Parochial C of E Primary and Nursery, Ashton-under-Lyne23590%33%30.0
Partington Primary48174%11%27.4
Peak46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Peel Hall Primary37579%7%27.1
Peel Hall Primary24093%19%28.9
Penketh Community Primary20196%36%30.4
Penketh South Community Primary20580%0%28.7
Penkford51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Penwortham Broad Oak Primary16776%14%28.3
Penwortham Middleforth C of E Primary20582%25%29.4
Penwortham Primary20787%16%28.1
Penwortham, St Teresa's Catholic Primary27790%30%29.9
Peover Superior Endowed Controlled Primary8188%38%29.1
Pewithall Primary210100%30%30.7
Phoenix Primary15248%13%24.2
Pictor1150%0%13.1
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Pikes Lane Primary47882%31%29.0
Pinehurst Primary Anfield23965%0%26.4
Pinfold Primary39SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pinfold Primary39191%26%30.0
Plantation Primary60683%27%29.0
Platt Bridge Community Primary41786%37%30.3
Pleasant Street Primary22140%4%25.3
Plymouth Grove Primary42481%26%29.4
Pool House Community Primary13788%18%28.3
Poplar Street Primary40475%7%28.2
Portland Primary18975%25%29.0
Pott Shrigley Church40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Poulton Lancelyn Primary39381%24%28.9
Pownall Green Primary41786%45%30.2
Prenton Primary39085%33%29.7
Prescot Primary44992%26%30.2
Prestbury C of E Primary34693%52%31.3
Prestolee Primary26497%19%29.8
Preston Grange Primary12683%17%27.8
Preston Greenlands Community Primary18186%24%30.0
Preston St Matthew's C of E Primary46684%19%29.9
Primrose Hill Primary and Children's Centre31650%13%26.0
Princes1310%0%12.2
Propps Hall Junior Infant and Nursery16775%25%29.5
Prospect Vale Primary23896%24%30.7
Puss Bank38789%29%30.0
Queen's Drive Primary42294%44%32.2
Queen's Park C of E URC Primary35971%15%27.3
Queen's Road Primary24580%30%29.9
Queensbridge Primary25259%14%25.4
Queensgate Primary24189%61%30.9
R L Hughes Primary51778%18%28.8
Rack House Primary31583%24%29.3
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Radcliffe PrimaryNEW
Radcliffe Primary066%3%27.1
Raeburn Primary40185%44%30.0
Rainford Brook Lodge Community Primary175100%45%31.6
Rainford C of E Primary29993%39%30.4
Rainow Primary16686%23%29.3
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Ravenbank Community Primary39192%29%31.1
Ravensbury Community41882%16%28.4
Ravenscroft Community Primary20980%16%28.2
Ravensfield Primary45771%16%27.7
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Rectory C of E Primary15585%23%28.6
Red Lane Primary44779%23%29.3
Redgate Primary14482%14%29.0
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Ribbleton Avenue Methodist Junior19184%20%28.8
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Rice Lane Junior35377%24%28.8
Richard Durning's Endowed Primary59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Rimrose Hope C of E Primary33172%10%26.5
Ringway Primary26178%17%28.8
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Rivacre Valley Primary19273%7%28.4
River View Community Primary46280%11%27.8
Riverside Primary20685%26%29.4
Rivington Foundation Primary107100%33%31.8
Rivington Primary26297%30%30.2
Robins Lane Community Primary23389%36%30.3
Roby Park Primary18533%0%25.3
Rock Ferry Primary30573%10%26.6
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Rolls Crescent Primary47567%15%27.6
Romiley Primary45686%21%29.9
Roscoe Primary25571%7%27.7
Rose Hill Primary52085%21%29.0
Rosebank460%0%17.4
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Rossmore131100%18%30.1
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Rowan Park124SUPPSUPPSUPP
Royal Cross Primary28SUPPSUPPSUPP
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Rudston Primary40987%31%29.8
Rufford CofE125100%18%30.1
Runcorn All Saints C of E Primary9369%8%27.3
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Russell Scott Primary42886%27%29.0
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary44481%13%27.9
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary13567%33%28.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40189%27%29.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary19559%9%27.0
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary23483%17%28.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary19881%22%29.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary Leigh28979%21%28.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Chorley21478%17%30.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Hindley Green20583%23%30.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary18988%36%30.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary24279%21%28.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary368100%48%31.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Saint Mary's Catholic Primary14778%30%29.1
Saint Paul's C of E Primary20889%22%29.5
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Primary29189%34%29.4
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Primary33264%14%27.6
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Samlesbury Church of England52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sandbach Community Primary12370%10%27.6
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Sandbrook Primary16975%31%29.1
Sandilands Primary40686%6%27.1
Sandiway Primary20480%40%29.3
Sankey Valley St James C of E Primary19986%7%28.4
Saviour C of E Primary22361%11%25.7
Scarisbrick St Mark's C of E Primary5786%14%27.2
Sedgley Park Community Primary27182%21%28.5
Seven Stars Primary17860%0%26.0
Seymour Park Community Primary65290%32%30.6
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Sharples Primary24888%38%30.8
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Sherdley Primary42882%13%28.5
Sherwood Primary41091%42%31.4
Shevington Community Primary12787%39%29.7
Shevington Vale Primary11582%35%28.7
Shoreside Primary21166%14%28.3
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Simmondley Primary29695%37%30.3
Simms Cross Primary23573%12%27.3
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Smallwood C of E Primary13083%22%28.9
Smithdown Primary24068%21%28.4
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Somerville Primary46674%12%28.5
South Failsworth Community Primary48088%33%30.8
Spindle Point Primary24589%37%29.7
Spinney Avenue C of E Primary20682%4%27.9
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Springfield Primary46593%44%32.1
Springfield/Elms Federation At Bluebell Park105SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springside910%0%12.2
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Springwell Park Community Primary34259%13%27.3
Springwood Heath Primary27045%3%24.4
Springwood Primary1660%0%12.6
Ss Simon & Jude C of E Primary, Bolton42086%33%29.4
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
St Agnes C of E Primary41481%16%28.5
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
St Aidan's Catholic Primary25276%15%28.4
St Aidan's Catholic Primary21285%15%28.1
St Aidan's Catholic Primary, Wigan36588%26%29.8
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
St Aidan's C of E Community Primary Billinge19896%59%31.3
St Alban's Catholic Primary39468%28%28.7
St Alban's Catholic Primary31384%44%30.4
St Alban's Catholic Primary22381%10%29.4
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
St Albert's Catholic Primary18893%29%29.5
St Aloysius Catholic Primary32487%10%27.9
St Alphonsus RC Primary22185%22%29.1
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary21093%37%30.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20371%25%27.8
St Ambrose Catholic Primary26761%18%28.2
St Ambrose RC Primary22990%10%28.9
St Andrew the Apostle Catholic Primary23174%19%28.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Radcliffe25687%17%29.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
St Andrew's C of E Aided Primary21493%43%31.0
St Andrew's C of E Junior18658%10%26.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary46293%50%31.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary21779%21%28.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary19950%13%25.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary37376%36%29.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Over Hulton21297%23%30.2
St Andrew's Maghull C of E Primary34891%28%29.5
St Andrew's Methodist Primary23687%33%29.7
St Ann's C of E Primary41892%36%30.3
St Ann's RC Primary45390%23%29.8
St Anne's (Stanley) Junior Mixed and Infant39486%29%29.3
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
St Anne's Catholic Primary22968%18%26.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary23464%12%27.0
St Anne's Catholic Primary23056%3%26.4
St Anne's Catholic Primary27579%23%28.6
St Anne's Catholic Primary35388%21%28.7
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St Anne's C of E Primary24078%37%30.0
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary130100%50%32.4
St Anne's Primary20484%20%29.2
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
St Anne's RC Primary20382%23%29.3
St Anne's RC Primary24071%10%28.0
St Anne's RC Primary Crumpsall Manchester26297%28%29.6
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
St Anthony of Padua Catholic Primary20977%23%28.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary67275%19%28.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Fulwood, Preston31396%22%30.1
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary27674%16%27.6
St Augustine's Catholic Primary8278%0%26.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary15077%8%26.5
St Augustine's C of E Primary22375%4%27.6
St Augustine's C of E Primary23179%13%27.5
St Austin's Catholic Primary44287%42%30.1
St Austin's Catholic Primary24169%24%28.1
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
St Barnabas C of E Primary Academy24562%14%27.1
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary31186%34%30.3
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary20990%48%31.4
St Basil's Catholic Primary36474%17%27.8
St Bede Academy48594%25%29.7
St Bede's Catholic Junior26497%45%31.3
St Bede's Catholic Primary19893%38%31.0
St Bede's Catholic Primary, Weaverham18283%25%30.1
St Benedict's Catholic Primary19095%40%30.5
St Benedict's Catholic Primary22971%16%27.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary25077%20%28.5
St Benedict's Catholic Primary Hindley20877%17%28.7
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary22683%26%29.0
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary18083%14%28.5
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
St Bernard's Catholic Primary18896%22%29.1
St Bernard's Catholic Primary, Preston19695%9%28.8
St Bernard's RC Primary Manchester34190%36%29.8
St Bernard's RC Primary, Bolton15194%33%30.6
St Berteline's C of E Primary30087%21%29.8
St Boniface RC Primary23475%18%28.4
St Brendan's RC Primary, Harwood, Bolton20897%40%31.2
St Bridget's Catholic Primary21175%17%28.8
St Brigid's Catholic Primary17966%14%27.2
St Brigid's RC Primary24287%23%28.5
St Catharine's C of E Primary18781%11%28.4
St Catherine's Catholic Primary, Lowton21383%20%28.9
St Catherine's C of E Primary24788%31%30.0
St Catherine's RC Primary21493%33%30.7
St Catherine's RC Primary47592%38%30.3
St Cecilia's Catholic Junior22286%29%29.1
St Chad's Catholic Primary13895%47%30.9
St Chad's C of E Primary18463%4%27.3
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St Chad's RC Primary24082%21%28.9
St Charles' Catholic Primary17777%18%29.2
St Charles' RC Primary25185%22%29.9
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Charles's Catholic Primary209NANANA
St Christopher's Catholic Primary36474%15%28.1
St Christopher's Catholic Primary21197%33%31.0
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
St Chrysostom's C of E Primary36986%25%29.3
St Clare's Catholic Primary23776%20%27.5
St Clare's Catholic Primary, Preston24991%41%30.4
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
St Clement's Catholic Primary20488%40%30.7
St Clement's C of E Primary23454%7%26.6
St Cleopas' C of E Junior Mixed and Infant22756%8%26.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary22280%20%28.2
St Columba's RC Primary23397%30%30.4
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary and Nursery195100%10%29.8
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary Wigan35984%11%28.9
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
St Cuthbert's RC Primary32864%27%27.6
St David Haigh and Aspull C of E Primary14186%23%29.0
St Dunstan's RC Primary28984%13%28.0
St Edmund's and St Thomas' Catholic Primary37293%33%31.1
St Edmund's Catholic Primary12065%24%27.6
St Edmund's RC Primary240100%29%30.1
St Edmunds RC Primary38973%9%27.7
St Edward's Catholic Primary12067%17%27.9
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
St Elisabeth's C of E Primary25079%21%29.4
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary20883%44%30.3
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary33881%19%28.5
St Elphin's (Fairfield) C of E Primary35974%22%27.8
St Ethelbert's RC Primary24776%24%28.4
St Finbar's Catholic Primary16678%11%27.6
St Francis Catholic Primary, Goosnargh9391%27%30.0
St Francis de Sales Catholic Junior34594%48%31.4
St Francis of Assisi RC Primary29373%12%27.8
St Francis RC Primary26080%13%28.2
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary30586%11%28.3
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Gabriel's C of E Primary22642%8%25.5
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
St George's Catholic Primary20194%39%30.2
St George's C of E Primary36988%32%30.4
St George's C of E Primary, Chorley24891%40%31.1
St George's C of E Primary18880%7%28.6
St George's C of E Primary32294%35%30.3
St George's C of E Primary22477%23%28.6
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
St George's C of E Primary (VA)13392%25%30.5
St George's Primary83382%32%29.5
St Gerard's RC Primary and Nursery20485%35%29.3
St Gilbert's RC Primary26293%26%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary7950%0%26.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24188%33%29.3
St Gregory's Catholic Primary20695%42%31.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary, Chorley21474%29%29.1
St Gregory's Catholic Primary, Preston210100%40%30.9
St Gregory's RC Primary, Farnworth, Bolton21575%22%28.7
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
St Hilda's C of E Primary13393%7%28.3
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
St Hilda's C of E Primary35078%16%28.8
St Hugh of Lincoln RC Primary30994%24%30.1
St Hugh's Catholic Primary67587%33%30.0
St Hugh's Catholic Primary19073%8%25.6
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
St Ignatius' Catholic Primary19882%35%29.2
St James Catholic Primary16175%25%29.3
St James C of E Primary, Ashton-under-Lyne22183%6%27.3
St James C of E Primary, Daisy Hill38171%20%28.6
St James C of E Primary, Farnworth34375%23%28.0
St James' Catholic Primary Orrell33893%48%31.4
St James' Catholic Primary, Skelmersdale17580%10%28.6
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
St James' C of E Primary177100%30%30.2
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
St James' C of E Controlled Primary32782%29%29.1
St James' C of E Primary16885%23%29.8
St James' C of E Primary Gorton24773%7%26.7
St James' C of E Primary, Birch-in-Rusholme24080%17%29.0
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St Jerome's Catholic Primary21484%26%30.2
St John Bosco Catholic Primary20589%11%29.5
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
St John C of E Primary, Kearsley19577%27%27.6
St John Fisher and Thomas More Catholic Primary34465%10%26.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary22686%21%29.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary18987%20%29.2
St John Fisher RC Primary, Denton22687%26%29.5
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
St John the Evangelist C of E Primary Macclesfield29393%30%30.1
St John the Evangelist RC Primary, Bromley Cross, Bolton19573%23%27.9
St John Vianney Catholic Primary20778%26%28.3
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
St John's Catholic Junior24783%19%28.9
St John's Catholic Primary33881%14%29.0
St John's Catholic Primary, Burscough8979%21%28.3
St John's Catholic Primary, Skelmersdale23793%25%29.6
St John's C of E Primary18996%31%30.2
St John's C of E Primary15875%10%27.5
St John's C of E Primary17876%38%28.9
St John's C of E Primary, Radcliffe13869%0%24.8
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
St John's C of E Primary36776%26%29.1
St John's C of E Primary19574%35%28.6
St John's C of E Primary13892%33%30.0
St John's C of E Primary24887%17%29.2
St John's C of E Primary Mosley Common13277%27%29.0
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
St John's C of E Primary, Dukinfield25293%24%29.8
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
St John's RC Primary49797%37%30.8
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
St Joseph the Worker Catholic Primary25072%0%26.5
St Joseph the Worker RC Primary19990%35%30.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary31587%13%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary18588%28%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary22768%16%28.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary32970%17%28.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary44597%58%32.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Leigh20781%27%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Upton30984%34%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Birkenhead46477%18%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brindle9794%13%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Chorley18693%14%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Preston30462%7%27.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wallasey27462%12%26.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Withnell7475%25%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wrightington11671%41%30.6
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
St Joseph's RC Primary19758%11%26.3
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
St Joseph's RC Primary Manchester25580%13%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Halliwell, Bolton20769%16%26.8
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
St Joseph's Stockport Catholic Primary14995%24%29.8
St Jude's Catholic Primary Wigan20471%19%28.9
St Julie's Catholic Primary24291%35%30.5
St Kentigern's RC Primary45056%16%26.6
St Laurence's Catholic Primary39676%10%27.3
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary Serving the Community21265%18%27.7
St Lewis Catholic Primary18788%38%29.7
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
St Luke's Catholic Primary22877%27%28.8
St Luke's Catholic Primary20581%38%29.6
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
St Luke's C of E Primary41689%30%29.5
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
St Luke's C of E Primary174100%29%30.4
St Luke's C of E Primary41976%21%28.2
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
St Luke's C of E Primary209100%37%30.1
St Luke's C of E Primary28176%21%29.1
St Luke's Halsall C of E Primary25990%31%29.1
St Luke's RC Primary40987%39%30.0
St Malachy's RC Primary22183%13%28.6
St Margaret Mary's Catholic Junior45990%26%29.2
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
St Margaret Ward Catholic Primary23976%16%29.5
St Margaret's Anfield C of E Primary41768%21%27.6
St Margaret's Catholic Primary5071%14%27.0
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary46989%31%30.0
St Margaret's C of E Primary48366%14%27.2
St Maria Goretti Catholic Primary, Preston18683%58%30.6
St Marie's Catholic Primary26554%0%25.6
St Marie's Catholic Primary Standish18883%38%30.1
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
St Mark's Catholic Primary19079%11%28.2
St Mark's C of E Primary30837%7%24.8
St Mark's C of E Primary19258%17%25.8
St Mark's C of E Primary35981%21%29.0
St Mark's RC Primary23987%40%30.1
St Martin's Catholic Primary20292%31%30.2
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
St Mary and St Andrew's Catholic Primary, Barton Newsham11191%55%31.0
St Mary and St John Catholic Primary210100%40%31.7
St Mary and St Paul's C of E Primary20479%5%27.3
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary20686%36%30.3
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary20587%37%29.2
St Mary's and St Benedict's RC Primary28678%10%28.0
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
St Mary's and St Thomas' C of E Primary25280%23%28.3
St Mary's Catholic Junior23784%21%29.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary11176%47%29.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary20671%25%28.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary21680%40%30.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary18490%50%31.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary9886%50%32.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary Marple Bridge24785%31%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Chorley21779%21%28.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Scarisbrick8893%7%28.6
St Mary's C of E Aided Primary, Prestwich23579%31%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary27174%21%28.0
St Mary's C of E Primary19479%21%27.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
St Mary's C of E Primary, West Derby20687%13%29.8
St Mary's C of E Junior and Infant42686%11%29.3
St Mary's C of E Primary20161%4%26.0
St Mary's C of E Primary19980%24%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary28191%46%32.0
St Mary's C of E Primary23883%24%29.4
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, Deane35079%29%30.2
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
St Mary's RC Primary45890%24%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary23297%30%30.4
St Mary's RC Primary21593%17%29.4
St Mary's RC Primary267100%35%30.6
St Mary's RC Primary23693%41%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary Manchester36679%21%28.3
St Mary's RC Primary Stockport12750%20%27.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Radcliffe45672%10%27.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
St Matthew's Catholic Primary37797%10%30.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Matthew's C of E PrimaryNEW
St Matthew's C of E Primary067%33%28.3
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary21565%18%26.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary, Bolton44359%15%26.3
St Matthew's C of E Primary, Little Lever20887%23%29.7
St Maxentius C of E Primary21284%34%29.5
St Michael and All Angels Catholic Primary21979%25%28.8
St Michael and All Angels Catholic Primary38390%22%29.7
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
St Michael's Catholic Primary34469%14%27.6
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
St Michael's C of E (Aided) Primary24984%41%29.6
St Michael's C of E Primary, Great Lever41973%15%28.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Howe Bridge205100%15%29.6
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
St Michael-in-the-Hamlet Community Primary46070%28%28.0
St Michaels Catholic Primary23570%22%28.3
St Monica's Catholic Primary17388%38%30.1
St Monica's Catholic Primary44389%32%30.5
St Monica's RC Primary33883%29%29.2
St Nicholas C of E Primary20596%35%29.9
St Nicholas's Catholic Primary20671%7%26.9
St Osmund and Andrew's RC Primary40286%30%29.1
St Oswald's Catholic Junior32183%21%29.2
St Oswald's Catholic Primary20797%27%29.6
St Oswald's Catholic Primary35090%34%30.6
St Oswald's Catholic Primary, Coppull13189%39%29.8
St Oswald's Catholic Primary, Longton25174%40%28.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary23882%29%29.4
St Oswald's C of E Aided Primary14190%52%31.1
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
St Paschal Baylon Catholic Primary36891%23%30.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary33393%35%30.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary21674%32%28.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34093%33%31.5
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
St Patrick's RC Primary22871%18%28.6
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
St Patrick's RC Primary, Walton-le-Dale19981%23%29.0
St Paul of the Cross Catholic Primary18364%11%27.9
St Paul's Catholic Junior50684%20%28.8
St Paul's Catholic Primary9857%14%26.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary23161%10%27.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary11890%30%29.6
St Paul's C of E Primary Brinnington27079%11%27.5
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
St Paul's C of E Primary19370%19%27.8
St Paul's C of E Primary35191%30%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary23366%14%27.1
St Paul's C of E Primary23270%10%27.5
St Paul's C of E Primary20479%13%28.1
St Paul's C of E Primary, Astley Bridge20984%36%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary, Stalybridge28671%18%28.0
St Paul's Peel C of E Primary33090%21%28.8
St Paul's RC Primary, Feniscowles, Blackburn19985%15%29.3
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, Mawdesley5067%50%26.5
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary20790%14%28.9
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary24489%19%28.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary24380%0%27.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary214100%45%32.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary23290%48%31.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary16375%10%28.2
St Peter's Catholic Primary20996%22%30.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary, Lytham21691%29%30.5
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St Peter's C of E Primary24483%14%28.8
St Peter's C of E Primary26470%20%29.0
St Peter's C of E Primary23688%27%29.1
St Peter's C of E Primary23977%35%29.2
St Peter's C of E Primary28866%17%28.1
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
St Peter's Smithills Dean C of E Primary20990%20%29.9
St Philip (Westbrook) C of E Aided Primary41388%36%30.6
St Philip's Catholic Primary18044%6%26.0
St Philip's C of E Controlled Primary20177%20%28.7
St Philip's C of E Primary21375%16%29.1
St Philip's C of E Primary22574%17%29.0
St Philip's C of E Primary14167%8%25.4
St Philip's C of E Primary, Atherton286100%38%31.7
St Philip's RC Primary38396%53%31.9
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
St Richard's Catholic Primary, Skelmersdale25993%30%30.0
St Richard's RC Primary42791%47%31.2
St Richard's RC Primary Atherton16383%10%27.7
St Robert Bellarmine Catholic Primary24187%19%29.6
St Saviour C of E Primary, Ringley17595%70%33.6
St Saviours Catholic Primary21073%16%28.1
St Sebastian's Catholic Primary and Nursery26397%41%31.3
St Sebastian's RC Primary20855%0%25.0
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
St Simon's Catholic Primary20191%35%29.8
St Stephen and All Martyrs' CofE, Lever Bridge20866%7%27.2
St Stephen's Catholic Primary19588%28%29.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary20682%4%28.0
St Stephen's C of E Primary20590%23%29.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary21283%23%28.8
St Stephen's CofE29488%25%30.4
St Stephen's RC Primary42769%16%28.2
St Stephen's Tockholes C of E Primary43SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Teresa of Lisieux Catholic Primary45873%13%27.6
St Teresa's Catholic Primary20987%53%30.9
St Teresa's Catholic Primary, Devon Street19873%30%28.7
St Teresa's Catholic Primary, Preston17282%18%28.4
St Teresa's RC Primary14377%23%28.2
St Teresa's RC Primary25983%23%29.4
St Teresa's RC Primary23178%22%29.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary21595%29%29.6
St Theresa's Catholic Primary24493%38%30.6
St Thomas C of E Primary20086%33%31.2
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
St Thomas C of E Junior and Infant20065%13%27.4
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
St Thomas C of E Primary23394%33%30.1
St Thomas C of E Primary25397%50%32.3
St Thomas C of E Primary, Halliwell32189%11%28.7
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary21491%29%29.7
St Thomas of Canterbury Primary38291%16%29.1
St Thomas of Canterbury RC41983%23%29.2
St Thomas the Martyr C of E Primary18688%50%30.0
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
St Thomas' C of E Primary Heaton Chapel27690%17%30.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary Stockport17356%22%27.9
St Thomas' C of E Primary22486%38%30.6
St Thomas' C of E Primary, Leigh41788%23%28.8
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
St Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary25392%46%31.4
St Vincent's Catholic Primary21894%53%31.5
St Vincent's Catholic Primary62889%36%30.9
St Vincent's Catholic Primary276100%35%31.4
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
St Werburgh's and St Columba's Catholic Primary33178%22%27.9
St Werburgh's Catholic Primary22567%10%27.6
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary33782%37%30.1
St Wilfrid's C of E Aided Primary Northenden33374%3%27.4
St Wilfrid's C of E Junior and Infant24168%12%27.5
St Wilfrid's RC Primary21992%8%29.5
St Wilfrids Catholic Primary24593%48%32.1
St William of York Catholic Primary23781%22%28.5
St William of York RC Primary24986%25%29.8
St William's Catholic Primary24571%17%27.9
St Willibrord's RC Primary25293%13%29.3
St Winifred's RC Primary, Stockport40290%38%30.8
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
St. Joseph's Catholic Primary, Reddish54676%25%29.1
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Stalyhill Junior23588%35%30.6
Stamford Park Junior27690%55%31.6
Standish Lower Ground St Anne's C of E Primary11885%23%28.8
Standish St Wilfrid's C of E Primary Academy50493%50%31.5
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Stanton Road Primary27777%23%28.9
Statham Community Primary21383%33%29.7
Stockton Heath Primary33082%23%29.6
Stockton Wood Community Primary32367%10%27.6
Stretton St Matthew's C of E Primary202100%52%32.8
Styal Primary10380%30%28.8
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Sudley Junior36196%44%31.1
Summerhill Primary19996%30%31.0
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Summerville Primary23465%17%28.2
Sunning Hill Primary42287%33%30.1
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Sutton Green Primary24350%14%26.8
Sutton Manor Community Primary21574%22%28.2
Sutton Oak C of E Primary34982%13%28.3
Tarleton Community Primary29983%27%29.2
Tarleton Holy Trinity C of E Primary15682%36%30.5
Tarleton Mere Brow C of E Primary6263%13%25.9
Tarporley C of E Primary19884%35%31.0
Tarvin Primary19487%40%30.6
Taxal and Fernilee C of E Primary19589%30%29.4
Temple Primary62777%20%28.6
Thatto Heath Community Primary60876%26%28.7
The Acorns Primary and Nursery34470%11%27.3
The Beacon C of E Primary22072%28%28.4
The Birches1290%0%12.5
The Blessed Sacrament Catholic Primary42271%12%27.8
The Brow Community Primary18082%14%29.0
The Cathedral of St Peter and St John RC Primary20088%35%28.7
The Coppice64SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Deans Primary23893%24%29.9
The District C of E Primary37967%23%27.3
The Divine Mercy RC Primary45691%13%28.2
The Ferns Primary Academy34069%7%26.4
The Friars Primary24068%12%26.0
The Gates Primary33577%20%28.3
The Grange Primary29641%0%24.6
The Grange113087%25%29.8
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
The Holy Spirit Catholic Primary10660%13%27.0
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
The Lyndale23SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Marlborough Primary36782%27%29.4
The Oak View AcademyNEW
The Oaks Community Primary13761%17%25.7
The Oaks Primary21083%43%29.7
The Park Primary11358%17%27.8
The Priory Parish C of E Primary19671%4%27.5
The Quinta Primary31396%34%30.4
The Roebuck33563%7%27.6
The Russett94SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Sylvester Primary22181%31%29.2
The Trinity Catholic Primary34363%13%27.0
The Valley Community Primary50782%35%29.7
The Willows Catholic Primary, Kirkham137100%75%33.3
The Willows Primary44368%13%26.8
Thelwall Community Junior14989%27%29.4
Thomas Ashton460%0%22.1
Thomas Gray Primary23959%7%25.8
Thomasson Memorial7314%0%19.1
Thorn Grove Primary23676%24%27.7
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Thornsett Primary5386%14%29.1
Thornton Hough Primary178100%67%31.6
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Tintwistle C of E (Aided) Primary10287%13%28.5
Tithe Barn Primary21390%31%30.1
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Tonge Moor Primary33163%11%27.1
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Torkington Primary24596%9%29.4
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Townfield Primary43592%22%29.7
Treales C of E Primary49SUPPSUPPSUPP
Trinity and St Michael's VA CofE/Methodist Primary21394%39%30.6
Trinity Church of England/Methodist Primary, Buckshaw Village27586%24%29.1
Trinity Church of England/Methodist25776%27%28.6
Trinity St Peter's C of E Primary25386%31%29.6
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Turton Belmont Community Primary7883%0%27.8
Twelve Apostles Catholic Primary20896%46%30.3
Twiss Green Community Primary20681%48%29.9
Tyldesley St George's Central C of E Primary30170%19%27.5
Tyntesfield Primary427100%52%32.4
University Primary Academy WeaverhamNEW
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Upholland Roby Mill C of E Primary3075%0%27.4
Upton Heath C of E Primary35887%47%30.3
Upton Priory46384%40%30.2
Upton Westlea Primary20172%28%28.4
Urmston Junior27688%37%30.6
Ursuline Catholic Primary41272%22%28.4
Utkinton St Paul's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Vale View Primary53367%13%27.1
Valewood Primary20593%38%30.6
Valley740%0%12.0
Varna Community Primary37680%20%28.3
Vernon Park Primary27176%24%28.0
Vernon Primary32983%28%29.3
Victoria Park Junior23588%33%31.2
Victoria Road Primary17548%8%25.7
Victoria Road Primary21281%13%28.8
Wallerscote Community075%25%28.7
Walmsley C of E Primary32691%29%29.9
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Walton-le-Dale Community Primary44477%25%29.1
Walton-le-Dale, St Leonard's C of E Primary26192%33%31.0
Wardley C of E Primary22086%29%28.9
Wargrave C of E Primary28983%13%28.0
Warmingham C of E Primary67100%29%31.1
Warren Wood Primary30584%39%29.9
Warrington St Ann's C of E Primary23179%17%28.1
Warrington St Barnabas C of E Primary23296%27%30.1
Washacre Primary16350%20%25.2
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Waterloo Primary38458%15%27.6
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Waverton Community Primary20797%31%30.5
Wavertree Church of England22667%27%27.7
Weaverham Forest Primary19578%11%28.8
Webster Primary34477%23%28.7
Well Green Primary23693%67%33.0
Well Lane Primary18992%17%28.6
Wellesbourne Community Primary34568%15%27.0
Wellfield Junior22897%44%31.9
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Wesley Methodist Primary25088%12%28.8
West Bank Primary16583%0%28.6
Westbrook Old Hall Primary41086%26%29.8
Westfield Community46779%14%28.9
Westfield Primary15781%19%27.6
Westhead Lathom St James' C of E Primary7689%56%31.2
Westleigh St Paul's C of E Primary19767%0%26.6
Westminster Community Primary11546%0%25.5
Westmorland Primary47162%6%27.4
Weston Point Community Primary14189%22%28.8
Weston Primary12769%8%28.5
Westvale Primary21982%29%29.0
Westwood Park Community Primary30762%8%26.7
Westwood Primary18375%45%29.6
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Whaley Bridge Primary25355%21%27.3
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Wharton C of E Primary39066%15%26.9
Wharton Primary22465%9%26.3
Wheelock Primary24793%29%29.1
Whirley Primary206100%40%31.7
Whiston Willis Community Primary29270%16%28.1
Whitby Heath Primary35179%29%29.3
Whitefield Community Primary17963%25%26.1
Whitefield Primary35778%29%29.4
Whitefield Primary25294%16%30.3
Whitegate C of E Primary12092%25%30.6
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Whitehill Primary21254%4%25.0
Whitley Village48SUPPSUPPSUPP
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Whittle-le-Woods C of E Primary25091%26%29.9
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Wigan St Andrew's C of E Junior and Infant20590%24%29.5
Wigan Worsley Mesnes Community Primary24491%27%29.7
Wilbraham Primary59278%8%28.4
Wild Bank Community14757%0%27.4
Willaston C of E Primary20091%35%30.4
William Hulme's Grammar101092%27%30.2
William Stockton Community Primary35074%18%27.2
Willow Grove Primary4913%0%20.4
Willow Tree Primary23592%20%29.4
Willow Tree Primary47367%21%27.9
Willow Wood Community Primary24481%19%27.3
Willows Primary24983%30%31.2
Wilmslow Grange Community Primary and Nursery26693%30%30.6
Wimboldsley Community Primary90100%38%30.6
Wincham Community Primary30988%40%30.3
Windmill Hill Primary13087%33%29.1
Windsor Community Primary19579%16%28.1
Winnington Park Community Primary and Nursery23777%15%28.7
Winsford High Street Community Primary38482%32%29.8
Winstanley Community Primary45193%54%30.8
Winwick C of E Primary18992%42%31.4
Withnell Fold Primary96100%46%31.6
Witton Church Walk C of E Primary31562%13%26.5
Wolverham Primary and Nursery20167%13%26.5
Wood Fold Primary38794%43%31.0
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Woodchurch C of E Primary20852%9%26.6
Woodchurch Road Primary48079%13%27.9
Woodfield Primary21090%38%29.6
Woodheys Primary45188%44%31.3
Woodhouse Primary24593%27%30.1
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Woodlands Community Primary36368%13%27.3
Woodlands Primary33485%15%28.7
Woodlands Primary31482%33%30.2
Woodlands Primary58970%23%28.2
Woodlea Junior22469%21%27.7
Woodley Primary44567%19%27.2
Woodplumpton St Anne's C of E Primary9991%27%30.1
Woodside Primary16550%18%27.7
Woodslee Primary31577%14%27.8
Woolston C of E Aided Primary21293%30%30.3
Woolston Community Primary24976%21%28.1
Woolton High45
Woolton Primary60690%33%30.1
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Worth Primary21397%43%31.0
Worthington Primary31292%38%31.4
Wrightington Mossy Lea Primary51100%22%31.5
Yesoiday Hatorah79975%13%28.2
Yew Tree Community Primary (With Designated Special Provision)22464%14%26.6
Yew Tree Community Primary and Acorn Nursery51575%8%27.2
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1